This is SO worth sneaking onto the PC for! - Blue Sky
Everybody love a winner, So nobody love me
soraaoi
soraaoi
This is SO worth sneaking onto the PC for!
OMG! OMG! I can't believe this is true!

They're making a -semi- sequel to Labyrinth!


I stole this from kaorusakito who's my movies-to-come informant.

Trailer and info HERE!


There's no Goblin King, or crotch shots, but for the fact that Jim Henson productions are doing it helps! And it's in the same manner of Dark Crystal and Labyrinth except for the 21st century graphics!

I'm so happy! ^o^ Anyone wanna make icons? *looks to ponyboy and mrbnatural * ^_~

P.S. mrbnatural , I took your advice from awhile ago and got my hair touched up. Eet's black and GREEN now and I bought some delicious red lipstick too! ^o^ I WILL take pics. I should dye my hair every color w/ the black and have one of those banners saying "SoraAoi is Love" XD

Current Mood: excited excited

3 fumbling replies // Care to dance?
Comments
teasingfool From: teasingfool Date: October 6th, 2004 08:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
I've been drooling over this movie idea for about a year and a half and I'm almost annoyed at having to wait any longer. I talked to Peter David's wife a day or so ago and was told that Neil is really proud of this movie.

I mean, really. How can you possibly go wrong with Neil Gaiman? ;)
From: kaorusakito Date: October 7th, 2004 01:10 am (UTC) (Link)
hehe yup i inform everyone when i can on movies hehe i wasnt going to write an intro to that post but i knew people who would like that movie would skip that LJ cut i did... ^_^ we should get a group together and go see it dressed up.
soraaoi From: soraaoi Date: October 7th, 2004 01:34 am (UTC) (Link)
Hell yeah! We should all go to the Angelikan theatre downtown for it. I heard they were playing the Japanese Ju-On there.
3 fumbling replies // Care to dance?